UW Parkside Midwest CC Open - Men
September 14, 2013
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems
Overall Finish List - Men
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 468 Erik Peterson Butler 24:44.9 3:06/K 2
2 2 461 Tom Anderson Butler 24:45.1 3:06/K 4
3 3 463 Tom Curr Butler 24:47.5 3:06/K 3
4 4 652 Alex Cushman Indianapolis 24:58.9 3:07/K 3
5 5 495 Dustin Thomas Edinboro 25:03.3 3:08/K 4
6 6 483 Bryan Deibel Edinboro 25:16.6 3:10/K 4
7 7 467 James Martin Butler 25:19.4 3:10/K 2
8 8 487 Matt Link Edinboro 25:27.3 3:11/K 4
9 9 571 Logan Barrett St. Joseph's (Ind) 25:27.8 3:11/K 3
10 10 494 Michael Thielman Edinboro 25:29.6 3:11/K 4
11 11 493 Dylan Stevens Edinboro 25:34.2 3:12/K 4
12 12 465 Chris Kelsey Butler 25:36.2 3:12/K 2
13 13 685 Cody Kurscheidt Wis.-Parkside 25:37.6 3:12/K 4
14 14 686 Gabe Poser Wis.-Parkside 25:47.8 3:13/K 2
15 15 715 Billy Eifert Winona State 25:49.9 3:14/K 3
16 16 656 Craig Jordan Indianapolis 25:50.6 3:14/K 4
17 17 542 Kyle Hanson Michigan Tech 25:51.8 3:14/K 2
18 18 653 Jacob Fisher Indianapolis 25:52.4 3:14/K 3
19 19 489 Tim McConnell Edinboro 25:54.1 3:14/K 4
20 20 690 KJ Matuszak Wis.-Parkside 25:57.4 3:15/K 2
21 21 484 Bart Eckel Edinboro 26:03.4 3:15/K 4
22 (> 7) 485 Logan Kempney Edinboro 26:06.3 3:16/K 2
23 22 789 McKena Ramos Wis.-Oshkosh 26:09.9 3:16/K 1
24 (> 7) 488 Elliott Matynkiewicz Edinboro 26:14.4 3:17/K 2
25 23 773 Jordan Carpenter Wis.-Oshkosh 26:15.2 3:17/K 2
26 24 661 Sean O'Brien Indianapolis 26:15.5 3:17/K 3
27 25 462 Keigan Culler Butler 26:21.2 3:18/K 2
28 26 747 Miguel Garcia Unattached 26:23.1 3:18/K
29 27 651 Kameron Casey Indianapolis 26:24.0 3:18/K 2
30 28 689 Troy Cunningham Wis.-Parkside 26:25.5 3:18/K 3
31 (> 7) 492 Jordan Roose Edinboro 26:25.8 3:18/K 4
32 29 781 Erik Hofferber Wis.-Oshkosh 26:28.6 3:19/K 3
33 30 778 Mike Foust Wis.-Oshkosh 26:30.6 3:19/K 3
34 31 782 Derek Johnsrud Wis.-Oshkosh 26:33.0 3:19/K 4
35 32 548 Eric Parsell Michigan Tech 26:35.1 3:19/K 3
36 33 691 Jake Dubnicka Wis.-Parkside 26:36.5 3:20/K 1
37 34 549 Sean Pengelly Michigan Tech 26:38.4 3:20/K 1
38 35 792 Ryne Scopp Wis.-Oshkosh 26:39.6 3:20/K 3
39 36 639 Michael Grunden Tiffin 26:40.1 3:20/K 4
40 37 658 Ben McMillan Indianapolis 26:41.4 3:20/K 4
41 38 777 Brett DeNure Wis.-Oshkosh 26:43.0 3:20/K 4
42 39 544 Evan Krzyske Michigan Tech 26:44.6 3:21/K 4
43 40 543 Bradon Kampstra Michigan Tech 26:46.1 3:21/K 3
44 41 551 Jason Saliga Michigan Tech 26:47.7 3:21/K 1
45 42 657 Joel Keller Indianapolis 26:49.5 3:21/K 2
46 43 579 Matt Phillips St. Joseph's (Ind) 26:51.3 3:21/K 4
47 44 722 Sam Westerberg Winona State 26:55.8 3:22/K 3
48 (> 7) 794 Joe Zack Wis.-Oshkosh 26:56.1 3:22/K 1
49 45 641 Ric Roe Tiffin 26:56.6 3:22/K 2
50 46 576 Mike Fauser St. Joseph's (Ind) 26:58.3 3:22/K 4
51 47 547 Calvin Nitz Michigan Tech 26:59.1 3:22/K 3
52 (> 7) 496 Owen Venesky Edinboro 27:00.1 3:23/K 4
53 48 718 David Lund Winona State 27:08.9 3:24/K 3
54 49 625 Benny Swift St. Norbert 27:09.3 3:24/K 4
55 (> 7) 667 Brandon Smith Indianapolis 27:09.8 3:24/K 1
56 50 577 Justin Hays St. Joseph's (Ind) 27:10.2 3:24/K 1
57 (> 7) 787 Tyler Miletti Wis.-Oshkosh 27:12.6 3:24/K 1
58 (> 7) 788 Mitch Pauers Wis.-Oshkosh 27:13.2 3:24/K 1
59 51 575 Brian Eurton St. Joseph's (Ind) 27:13.4 3:24/K 1
60 52 616 Nathan Heppe St. Norbert 27:13.7 3:24/K 4
61 (> 7) 660 Ian O'Boyle Indianapolis 27:15.0 3:24/K 4
62 53 570 Lane Barrett St. Joseph's (Ind) 27:15.4 3:24/K 1
63 (> 7) 780 Jake Hansen Wis.-Oshkosh 27:17.2 3:25/K 3
64 54 711 Shane Carlson Winona State 27:19.0 3:25/K 2
65 55 580 Aaron Zollman St. Joseph's (Ind) 27:22.7 3:25/K 1`
66 56 930 Tom Hedman Unattached 27:23.3 3:25/K 0
67 (> 7) 665 Jack Sharkey Indianapolis 27:28.6 3:26/K 1
68 57 444 Joseph Skurski Beloit 27:30.4 3:26/K 4
69 (> 7) 775 Jake Clarke Wis.-Oshkosh 27:31.7 3:26/K 2
70 58 470 DeShaunte Lewis Chicago 27:35.9 3:27/K 3
71 59 643 Joel Edwards Tiffin 27:37.1 3:27/K 2
72 60 692 Tyler Fieblelkorn Wis.-Parkside 27:38.5 3:27/K 1
73 (> 7) 668 Zach Spain Indianapolis 27:39.0 3:27/K 1
74 (> 7) 572 Jake Carden St. Joseph's (Ind) 27:40.7 3:28/K 4
75 (> 7) 545 Daniel Kulas Michigan Tech 27:41.7 3:28/K 1
76 61 621 Michael Linzmeier St. Norbert 27:42.1 3:28/K 4
77 62 526 Landon Vowels Illinois Tech 27:42.5 3:28/K 2
78 (> 7) 490 Sean Naderer Edinboro 27:46.7 3:28/K 4
79 (> 7) 578 Patrick Massoels St. Joseph's (Ind) 27:52.7 3:29/K 3
80 63 720 Seth Reel Winona State 27:57.1 3:30/K 1
81 64 875 Constantine Ivaschin Unattached 27:57.9 3:30/K 0
82 65 642 Seth Vermillion Tiffin 27:59.4 3:30/K 2
83 (> 7) 574 Corey Dowds St. Joseph's (Ind) 28:01.2 3:30/K 4
84 (> 7) 486 Mike Lantinen Edinboro 28:05.2 3:31/K 1
85 66 640 Kevin McKown Tiffin 28:05.7 3:31/K 3
86 (> 7) 666 Matthew Shepard Indianapolis 28:06.5 3:31/K 1
87 67 693 Brent Heckel Wis.-Parkside 28:07.9 3:31/K 1
88 68 518 Phillip Cano Illinois Tech 28:10.1 3:31/K 4
89 69 646 Chris Johnson Tiffin 28:17.4 3:32/K 1
90 70 713 Nick Couillard Winona State 28:17.7 3:32/K 2
91 71 610 Brady Bemis St. Norbert 28:21.2 3:33/K 4
92 (> 7) 785 Matt Lawrence Wis.-Oshkosh 28:22.4 3:33/K 3
93 (> 7) 654 Vincent Georgescu Indianapolis 28:25.2 3:33/K 4
94 72 861 David Cohen Unattached 28:26.7 3:33/K
95 73 614 Jaquan Grier St. Norbert 28:27.7 3:33/K 1
96 74 612 Justin Fote St. Norbert 28:28.5 3:34/K 2
97 75 710 Joe Carlson Winona State 28:29.5 3:34/K 2
98 (> 7) 650 Daniel Buergler Indianapolis 28:34.6 3:34/K 1
99 (> 7) 709 Alex Buss Winona State 28:35.6 3:34/K 2
100 (> 7) 649 Aaron Beck Indianapolis 28:38.6 3:35/K 4
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (> 7) 772 Jordan Black Wis.-Oshkosh 28:41.3 3:35/K 1
102 (> 7) 550 Chad Pollock Michigan Tech 28:42.2 3:35/K 2
103 76 611 Alexander Clemetson St. Norbert 28:42.7 3:35/K 3
104 (> 7) 622 Daniel Reigh St. Norbert 28:43.4 3:35/K 2
105 77 522 Ethan Montague Illinois Tech 28:43.9 3:35/K 4
106 (> 7) 719 Nathan Mollan Winona State 28:44.3 3:36/K 2
107 78 645 Anthony Rodriguez Tiffin 28:44.7 3:36/K 1
108 (> 7) 662 Trace Plaugher Indianapolis 28:50.6 3:36/K 1
109 (> 7) 615 Michael Heise St. Norbert 28:51.4 3:36/K 3
110 (> 7) 771 Alex Balister Wis.-Oshkosh 28:51.9 3:36/K 1
111 79 436 Matej Jungwirth Beloit 28:53.4 3:37/K 3
112 80 447 Alberto Torres Beloit 28:58.0 3:37/K 1
113 81 824 Isaac Bauer North Park 28:59.7 3:37/K 2
114 (> 7) 793 Charlie Scott Wis.-Oshkosh 29:03.2 3:38/K 1
115 82 830 Kristaps Vilkancis North Park 29:04.4 3:38/K 1
116 (> 7) 712 Benjamin Clausen Winona State 29:05.0 3:38/K 2
117 (> 7) 540 Daniel Byrne Michigan Tech 29:05.4 3:38/K 2
118 83 438 Ethan Ley Beloit 29:05.6 3:38/K 4
119 84 432 Quinn Crawford Beloit 29:19.8 3:40/K 4
120 (> 7) 623 Chris Reinhold St. Norbert 29:21.9 3:40/K 2
121 (> 7) 791 Seth Schumacher Wis.-Oshkosh 29:24.0 3:41/K 1
122 85 439 Khusrav Mahkomov Beloit 29:26.2 3:41/K 2
123 (> 7) 721 Clay Scott Winona State 29:27.9 3:41/K 4
124 86 519 Peter Lau Illinois Tech 29:29.5 3:41/K 3
125 87 823 Ricky Barajas North Park 29:33.6 3:42/K 2
126 88 826 Saul Lopez North Park 29:36.0 3:42/K 1
127 89 829 Steve Smrt North Park 29:36.5 3:42/K 1
128 90 471 David Prchal Chicago 29:40.3 3:43/K 3
129 (> 7) 714 Pat Dimpsey Winona State 29:44.0 3:43/K 3
130 91 446 Josh Smith Beloit 29:50.4 3:44/K 3
131 92 521 Andrew Montague Illinois Tech 29:52.0 3:44/K 4
132 (> 7) 790 Derrick Rufer Wis.-Oshkosh 29:53.7 3:44/K 1
133 (> 7) 644 Chris McKown Tiffin 29:56.6 3:45/K 1
134 (> 7) 434 George Gray Beloit 30:19.4 3:47/K 2
135 93 848 Alec Palmer Unattached 30:25.8 3:48/K 0
136 94 520 Colin McQuone Illinois Tech 30:36.5 3:50/K 3
137 (> 7) 435 Jacob Gray Beloit 30:36.7 3:50/K 2
138 (> 7) 613 Luke Frommelt St. Norbert 30:46.2 3:51/K 4
139 (> 7) 626 Jacob Wittmerhaus St. Norbert 30:46.5 3:51/K 1
140 95 475 Charles Blackhawk Chicago 30:49.8 3:51/K 1
141 (> 7) 716 Tyler Greeley Winona State 30:52.3 3:52/K 3
142 (> 7) 431 Adam Beardsly Beloit 30:57.9 3:52/K 2
143 96 869 Josh Green Sauk Valley 31:11.5 3:54/K 1
144 (> 7) 627 Tommy Zakowski St. Norbert 31:18.5 3:55/K 2
145 (> 7) 664 Mark Shannahan Indianapolis 31:39.4 3:57/K 3
146 97 822 Carlos Alvarado North Park 32:33.4 4:04/K 1
147 (> 7) 443 Peter Siess Beloit 32:53.1 4:07/K 4
148 98 874 Friedrich Neu Unattached 33:02.7 4:08/K 0
149 (> 7) 441 Joe Peacock Beloit 33:09.0 4:09/K 1
150 (> 7) 647 Elliott Wollam-GraingeTiffin 33:37.9 4:12/K 1
151 99 868 Michael Farringer Sauk Valley 33:40.0 4:13/K 1
152 100 525 Konrad Sniezek Illinois Tech 33:54.3 4:14/K 2
153 (> 7) 524 Mark Mullane Illinois Tech 33:55.1 4:14/K 1
154 101 827 Johnny Mak North Park 34:24.9 4:18/K 1
155 (> 7) 825 Bjorn Larson North Park 34:25.4 4:18/K 2
156 (> 7) 445 Austin Smith Beloit 34:52.7 4:22/K 2
157 102 474 Tyler Whittler Chicago 35:07.1 4:23/K 1
158 103 865 Ken Catton Sauk Valley 35:08.9 4:24/K 2
159 (> 7) 433 Carl-Lars Engen Beloit 35:10.0 4:24/K 1
160 (> 7) 786 Patrick McCorkle Wis.-Oshkosh 35:22.3 4:25/K 3
161 104 870 Travis Waldschmidt Sauk Valley 36:20.4 4:33/K 2
162 (> 7) 523 Mitch Martyr Illinois Tech 36:26.4 4:33/K 1
163 105 867 Matt Dirks Sauk Valley 36:26.7 4:33/K 1
164 106 473 Khalil Tookes Chicago 38:39.8 4:50/K 1
165 (> 7) 828 Travis Randolph North Park 38:48.5 4:51/K 4
166 (> 7) 440 Dinesh McGinty Beloit 42:24.5 5:18/K 1